Organizing Committee


PEDICON 2017 Organising Committee

Dr DG Benakappa
Patron

Dr Mahadevaiah
Patron

Dr D B Meundi
Patron

Dr Panduranga Shetti
Patron

Dr Raghupathy
Patron

Dr M S Prakash
Patron

Dr Vasanth Kamath
Patron

Dr H Paramesh
Advisor

Dr Jiyoji Rao
Advisor

Dr Shivanada
Advisor

Dr Nisarga R
Advisor

Dr Siddaraju M
Advisor

Dr A C Ramesh
Advisor

Dr Suresh Aroor
Advisor

Dr Srinvas Kasi
Convenerr

Dr Jagadish Chinnappa
Convenerr

Dr Jnanamurthy
Convenerr

 

 

Dr Govindaraj M
Chief Organizing Chairman

Dr Karunakara BP
Chief Organizing Secretary

Dr Srinivasa S
Treasurer

 

 

Organising Chairmen

Dr Venkata chalapathy

Dr Kishore Baindur

Dr Shantaraju

Dr Shuba Badami

Dr Vasudev Dhananjay

 

 

Organising Secretaries

Dr Basavaraja GV

Dr Natesh BH

Dr Raghunath CN

Dr Ravishankara M

Dr Somashekara AR

 

 

Joint Organising Secretaries

Dr Geeta Patil

Dr Mallikarjuna HB

Dr Prahallad Kumar

Dr Preeti Galgali

Dr Sharath Chandra

 

 

Assistant Treasurer

Dr Kushal Kumar

 

 

Conference Advisors


Dr AC Ramesh
Dr H Paramesh
Dr Jayoji Rao
Dr Shivananda
Dr Suresh Aroor

Conveners



Dr Gnanamurthy
Dr Jagadish Chinnappa
Dr Srinivas Kasi

Reception Committee



Chairman : Dr Govindarajulu
Co-Chairman : Dr Naveen Benakappa
Dr Asha Benakappa
Dr Gangadhar Belwadi
Dr Kishor Kumar
Dr Karthik Nagesh
Dr Premalatha
Dr Ranjan Kumar Pejavar
Dr Siddaraju
Dr. Sonia Kanitkar

Registration Committee


Chairman : Dr Prasad SM
Dr Girish
Dr Mallikarjuna
Dr Niranjan
Dr Poornima Samyama
Dr Shivaparakash

Scientific Committee



Chairman : Dr Basavaraj GV
Advisors : Dr PP Maiya
Convener : Dr Harish J
Dr Hariram MR
Dr Mallik Patil
Dr KNV Prasad
Dr Pushpalatha K
Dr Uday Kumar
Dr Yashoda

CME Committee



Chairman : Dr Ravichandran MV
Co-Chairman : Dr Prashanth URS
Dr Beere Gowda
Dr Sanjay Deshpande Dr Vykunta Raju

Workshop Committee


Chairman : Dr Sylvan Rego
Co-Chairman : Dr Fulton Dsouza
Dr Anand Prakash
Dr Harilal Nayak
Dr Prashanth MV
Dr Padma Prakas
Dr Sunil B
Dr Sanjeeva G N

Tot & Scientific Papers



Chairman : Dr Nagabushana
Co-Chairman : Dr Sanjeev Managoli
Dr Pooja Chebbi
Dr Rajeshwari
Dr Raghuramaih KN
Dr Shivaprakas Sosale

Catering Committee



Chairman : Dr Sanjay
Co-Chairman : Dr Pramod NP
Dr Chandrakala
Dr Mohan Kumar
Dr Mousin Mallik
Dr Ravi Nayak
Dr Sudha Reddy
Dr Vishwas

Banquet Committee


Chairman : Dr Madhu N
Dr Dinesh
Dr Prakash
Dr Pawan
Dr Rajanish K V

Mementos Committee



Chairman : Dr Arun Kumar
Vice Chairman : Dr Venkatamurthy M
Dr Sandya
Dr Tamil Selvan

Accommodation Committee



Chairman : Dr Mahesh BP
Dr Laxmipathi
Dr Mallesh
Dr Shantakumar

Audiovisual Committee


Chairman : Dr Prabhakar Murthy
Dr Harsha
Dr Prabhavati
Dr Rajiv
Dr Ramya
Dr Suman

Venue Committee



Chairman : Dr Eash
Dr Anil Sapare
Dr Balachander V
Dr Chidanand NK
Dr Srinivas HA

Legal Issues Committee



Chairman : Dr Adarsh E
Dr Murali
Dr Madhusudan

IAP Liasion Committee


Dr Babanna Hukkeri
Dr Deepak Chirdoni
Dr Prashanth
Dr Vinod Rategeri

Government Liason



Dr Kumaraswamy
Dr Srinivas Gowda
Dr Vimochana

Master of Ceremony



Chairman : Dr Christi Savio
Co-Chairman : Dr Sangeeta Swaminathan
Dr Supraja Chandrashekar

Inauguration Committee


Chairman : Dr Sumitha Nayak
Co-Chairman : Dr Priya Shivalli
Dr Anuradha S
Dr Harish
Dr Ramitha Pai
Dr Rashmi S Murthy

Hospitality Committee



Chairman : Dr G Suresh
Co-Chairman : Dr Shylaja Bhattacharya
Dr Chandrika Rao
Dr Krishnappa
Dr Susheela
Dr Kavitha Bhat

Trade & Exhibition Committee



Chairman : Dr Naveen Kini
Co-Chairman : Dr Ramesh
Dr Pranesh
Dr Rekha Hariram
Dr Rakshay Shetty

Souvenir Committee


Chairman : Dr R Prema
Dr Archana Bilagi
Dr Namratha Upadhya
Dr Nancy Jeniffer V
Dr Sowmya Nagarajan

Co-Delegate Committee



Chairwoman : Dr Nilima Rao
Co-Chairman : Dr Subramanya NK
Dr Prema
Dr Padmavathi
Dr Vanitha Rao Pangal

Valedictory Committee



Chairman : Dr Salim Khatib
Co-Chairwoman : Dr Nandini Nagar
Dr Chetan
Dr Sunil Kumar BM
Dr Vasanth Kumar

Medical & Emergencies


Chairman : Dr Rajashekar Murthy
Co-Chairwoman : Dr Lalitha
Dr Biju John
Dr Vasant

Security Committee



Chairman : Capt. Dr Gopikrishna
Co-Chairman : Dr B K Sudhindra
Dr Dhananjay
Dr Satish
Dr Shivanna
Dr Vasanth Kumar

Cultural Committee



Chairman : Dr Keshava Murthy S R
Dr Gayatri
Dr Nithyananda
Dr Raghu Ghokale
Dr Vinay

Innovation Committee


Dr Anand
Dr Pradeep
Dr Prashanth Shivakumar

Important Dates

Eposter Guidelines

Abstract Submissions

Register Online

"We cordially invite you to join us in this exciting conference in the most wonderful setting. This prestigious National conference is one of the most awaited national event for IAPians, Pediatricians and all others eagerly looking forward year after year for the event!"

Dr. Govindaraj M Chief Organizing Chairman